RS/IL
DS//IL
A.net/IL
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Aurora Christian Schools Track & Field and Cross Country - Aurora, Illinois
you RUN the place
2255 Sullivan Rd, Aurora, Illinois, 60506, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Jake Gehman
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
7
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2009 / 2010 - (1 articles)
2010 / 2011 - (1 articles)
2011 / 2012 - (1 articles)
2012 / 2013 - (4 articles)
All News
Search
2010 Results - Rollie Morris Invitational
Published by
Matt Scherer
Apr 20th 2010, 7:11am
Comments
Rollie Morris Invitational
- Apr 17, 2010
Hall High School, Spring Valley, IL, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Aurora A. Christian
Granville Putnam County
Henry H.-Senachwine
Manlius Bureau Valley
Mendota
Minonk Fieldcrest
Peru St. Bede
Princeton
Spring Valley Hall
Streator Twp.
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
110h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Caruso, Alex
12
Mendota
11.31
nwi
3
10
2
Pflibsen, Logan
Streator Twp.
11.31
nwi
3
8
3
Shipp, Cody
11
Peru St. Bede
11.33
nwi
3
6
4
Sanden, Adam
Manlius Bureau V
11.45
nwi
3
4
5
Merkel, Wayne
11
Spring Valley Ha
11.50
nwi
2
2
6
Schweickert, Adam
12
Peru St. Bede
11.58
nwi
2
1
7
Knox, Mike
Streator Twp.
11.75
nwi
3
8
Mooney, Kyle
11
Henry H.-Senachw
11.82
nwi
2
8
Delhotal, Justin
12
Mendota
11.82
nwi
3
10
Weidner, Mike
Manlius Bureau V
11.99
nwi
2
11
Griffing, Dean
12
Aurora A. Christ
12.26
nwi
2
12
Tarmann, Kyron
9
Minonk Fieldcres
12.29
nwi
2
13
Luckey, Patrick
10
Minonk Fieldcres
12.49
nwi
1
14
White, Andrew
11
Granville Putnam
12.62
nwi
1
15
Leonard, Gabe
12
Spring Valley Ha
13.05
nwi
1
16
Boston, Quienten
10
Aurora A. Christ
13.97
nwi
1
17
McCall, Josh
9
Henry H.-Senachw
16.14
nwi
1
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sawers, Tyler
Streator Twp.
22.85
nwi
3
10
2
Urbanski, Anthony
11
Spring Valley Ha
23.27
nwi
3
8
3
Sanden, Adam
Manlius Bureau V
23.35
nwi
3
6
4
Quinn, Bryce
11
Spring Valley Ha
23.36
nwi
3
4
5
Bradford, Nate
12
Mendota
23.58
nwi
2
2
6
Mooney, Kyle
11
Henry H.-Senachw
23.92
nwi
2
1
7
Kayzar, Kyle
12
Aurora A. Christ
23.97
nwi
1
8
Shipp, Cody
11
Peru St. Bede
24.05
nwi
3
9
Rexius, Mike
Streator Twp.
24.19
nwi
2
10
Weidner, Mike
Manlius Bureau V
24.33
nwi
2
11
Harmon, Michael
10
Henry H.-Senachw
24.40
nwi
2
12
Arteaga, Rey
11
Mendota
25.38
nwi
1
13
Reynoso, Hector
9
Minonk Fieldcres
26.09
nwi
1
14
Luckey, Patrick
10
Minonk Fieldcres
27.16
nwi
1
15
Herkelman, Connor
12
Granville Putnam
27.17
nwi
1
--
White, Andrew
11
Granville Putnam
28.74
nwi
1
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sawers, Tyler
Streator Twp.
51.93
3
10
2
Massamba, Michael
11
Peru St. Bede
52.63
3
8
3
Oltman, Wes
12
Henry H.-Senachw
54.79
3
5
3
Jensen, Nathan
10
Aurora A. Christ
54.79
3
5
5
Peterson, Austin
Manlius Bureau V
55.78
3
2
6
Urbanski, Anthony
11
Spring Valley Ha
56.20
3
1
7
Orozco, Omar
10
Mendota
56.99
2
8
Anderson, Griffin
10
Mendota
57.24
2
9
Haas, Ben
10
Peru St. Bede
57.58
2
10
Rock, Jason
11
Henry H.-Senachw
57.96
2
11
Munks, Andrew
Streator Twp.
58.35
2
12
Cook, Anthony
10
Minonk Fieldcres
1:04.13
1
13
Reyneso, Marcelo
Minonk Fieldcres
1:04.61
1
14
Foockle, Lucas
09
Granville Putnam
1:05.27
1
15
White, Andrew
11
Granville Putnam
1:06.43
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Leigh, James
11
Minonk Fieldcres
2:03.83
1
10
2
Urbanski, Anthony
11
Spring Valley Ha
2:04.47
1
8
3
Gehman, Jake
09
Aurora A. Christ
2:11.71
1
6
4
McNamara, Nate
12
Aurora A. Christ
2:12.06
1
4
5
Mosbach, T.J.
12
Spring Valley Ha
2:12.76
1
2
6
Schmidt, Keagan
11
Mendota
2:13.13
1
1
7
Johnson, Ryan
Manlius Bureau V
2:13.87
1
8
Morris, Adam
9
Mendota
2:14.95
1
9
Johnson, Trent
Manlius Bureau V
2:18.71
1
10
Arriaga, Louie
10
Peru St. Bede
2:18.82
1
11
Nieslawski, Jeff
11
Granville Putnam
2:21.95
1
12
Kozel, Ed
12
Henry H.-Senachw
2:23.42
1
13
Redshaw, Chase
12
Granville Putnam
2:25.79
1
14
Haas, Will
12
Peru St. Bede
2:27.65
1
15
Wright, Austin
9
Henry H.-Senachw
2:30.51
1
16
Welch, Nathan
Streator Twp.
2:32.77
1
17
Palmore, Grant
9
Minonk Fieldcres
2:44.49
1
Mens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Janusick, Scott
11
Spring Valley Ha
4:42.73
1
10
2
Tarmann, Kinsley
12
Minonk Fieldcres
4:43.04
1
8
3
Johnson, Derrick
Manlius Bureau V
4:46.57
1
6
4
Swartz, Kenny
12
Henry H.-Senachw
4:46.90
1
4
5
Mangold, Collin
10
Minonk Fieldcres
4:50.98
1
2
6
Schuette, Sam
09
Aurora A. Christ
5:00.27
1
1
7
Vera, Juan
11
Spring Valley Ha
5:08.35
1
8
Sack, Ethan
9
Mendota
5:09.63
1
9
Johnson, Ryan
Manlius Bureau V
5:12.19
1
10
Ligas, Szymon
12
Peru St. Bede
5:16.77
1
11
Morris, Adam
9
Mendota
5:17.10
1
12
Redshaw, Chase
12
Granville Putnam
5:17.82
1
13
Nieslawski, Jeff
11
Granville Putnam
5:29.53
1
14
Downey, James
12
Henry H.-Senachw
5:38.38
1
15
Read, Ben
11
Peru St. Bede
5:47.91
1
Mens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Janusick, Scott
11
Spring Valley Ha
10:38.26
1
10
2
Mosbach, T.J.
12
Spring Valley Ha
10:44.20
1
8
3
Wyss, Guthrie
12
Minonk Fieldcres
10:54.58
1
6
4
Johnson, Trent
Manlius Bureau V
10:59.07
1
4
5
Ligas, Szymon
12
Peru St. Bede
11:02.21
1
2
6
Weeks, Jacob
10
Mendota
11:20.49
1
1
7
Kiner, Ben
10
Mendota
11:37.01
1
8
Lotspeich, Michael
Manlius Bureau V
11:44.48
1
9
Culp, Kyle
10
Aurora A. Christ
11:45.57
1
10
Downey, James
12
Henry H.-Senachw
11:54.67
1
11
Harms, Ryan
10
Minonk Fieldcres
12:16.24
1
12
Brolley, Sam
Peru St. Bede
12:49.08
1
13
Scarbrough, Zach
11
Granville Putnam
13:26.58
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Tun, Ayethaw
11
Peru St. Bede
17.20
nwi
2
10
2
Knauf, Neal
09
Peru St. Bede
18.14
nwi
2
8
3
Fetzer, Nate
Manlius Bureau V
18.28
nwi
2
6
4
Harrell, Jarred
12
Aurora A. Christ
19.22
nwi
1
4
5
Humphrey, Trevor
9
Mendota
19.32
nwi
2
2
6
Miller, Alex
10
Mendota
20.56
nwi
2
1
7
Kingry, Nathaniel
10
Spring Valley Ha
21.06
nwi
1
8
Oquenda, Zachariah
10
Henry H.-Senachw
21.18
nwi
2
9
Martin, Ryley
Streator Twp.
21.29
nwi
1
10
Tennant, Andrew
11
Aurora A. Christ
22.51
nwi
1
Mens 300m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tun, Ayethaw
11
Peru St. Bede
42.68
3
10
2
Meyer, Jake
Minonk Fieldcres
43.91
3
8
3
Barnas, Logan
Manlius Bureau V
45.08
3
6
4
Oquenda, Zachariah
10
Henry H.-Senachw
45.88
3
4
5
Kingry, Nathaniel
10
Spring Valley Ha
46.11
2
2
6
Fritz, Jordan
12
Mendota
46.66
3
1
7
Gualandri, Steve
09
Peru St. Bede
46.94
2
8
Fetzer, Nate
Manlius Bureau V
48.00
3
9
Harrell, Jarred
12
Aurora A. Christ
48.19
2
10
Rodriguez, Marcos
9
Mendota
51.61
2
11
Martin, Ryley
Streator Twp.
52.96
1
12
Tennant, Andrew
11
Aurora A. Christ
57.93
1
12
Lauf, Audie
Minonk Fieldcres
57.93
1
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Mendota
45.25
2
10
2
Knox
,
Pflibsen
,
Rexius
,
Sawers
Streator Twp.
45.52
2
8
3
Tun
,
Massamba
,
Schweick
,
Shipp
Peru St. Bede
45.92
2
6
4
Relay Team
Aurora A. Christ
46.98
2
4
5
Jeffery
,
Jeffery
,
Hoffert
,
Sanden
Manlius Bureau V
50.19
2
2
6
Shaw
,
Tarmann
,
Reynoso
,
McGuane
Minonk Fieldcres
51.77
1
1
7
Harmon
,
Kereta
,
Miller
,
Oltman
Henry H.-Senachw
52.82
1
8
Relay Team
Spring Valley Ha
54.63
1
Mens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Mendota
1:34.54
2
10
2
Relay Team
Aurora A. Christ
1:36.45
2
8
3
Tun
,
Armstron
,
Schweick
,
Shipp
Peru St. Bede
1:37.34
2
6
4
Rexius
,
Knox
,
Cinnamon
,
Cravatta
Streator Twp.
1:37.92
2
4
5
Quinn
,
Merkel
,
Janusick
,
Mosbach
Spring Valley Ha
1:38.55
1
2
6
Harmon
,
Kereta
,
Miller
,
Mooney
Henry H.-Senachw
1:40.39
1
1
7
Jeffery
,
Jeffery
,
Hoffert
,
Sanden
Manlius Bureau V
1:45.20
2
--
Shaw
,
Tarmann
,
Reynoso
,
McGuane
Minonk Fieldcres
DQ
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Meyer
,
Tarmann
,
Mangold
,
Leigh
Minonk Fieldcres
3:29.29
2
10
2
Relay Team
Aurora A. Christ
3:39.81
2
8
3
Relay Team
Mendota
3:43.34
2
6
4
Johnson
,
Peterson
,
Johnson
,
Barnas
Manlius Bureau V
3:47.29
1
4
5
Relay Team
Spring Valley Ha
3:47.81
2
2
6
Rock
,
Kereta
,
Oquenda
,
Oltman
Henry H.-Senachw
3:53.00
2
1
7
Puhr
,
Haas
,
Parnell
,
Arriaga
Peru St. Bede
3:54.61
1
8
Rexius
,
Munks
,
Cravatta
,
Cardoza
Streator Twp.
4:08.96
1
Mens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tarmann
,
Mangold
,
Meyer
,
Leigh
Minonk Fieldcres
8:38.00
1
10
2
Oltman
,
Rock
,
Mooney
,
Swartz
Henry H.-Senachw
8:48.44
1
8
3
Relay Team
Aurora A. Christ
8:59.65
1
6
4
Relay Team
Mendota
9:05.39
1
4
5
Johnson
,
Crook
,
Johnson
,
Johnson
Manlius Bureau V
9:21.03
1
2
6
Pelszyns
,
Kingry
,
Herrmann
,
Vera
Spring Valley Ha
9:24.58
1
1
7
Nieslaws
,
Foockle
,
Herkelma
,
Redshaw
Granville Putnam
10:05.29
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Weidner, Mike
Manlius Bureau V
52-04.00
(15.95m)
1
10
2
Petges, Jake
Streator Twp.
43-10.00
(13.36m)
1
8
3
DeVenney, Joe
Manlius Bureau V
43-06.00
(13.26m)
1
6
4
Franklin, Jake
12
Peru St. Bede
41-03.00
(12.57m)
1
4
5
Griffing, Dean
12
Aurora A. Christ
40-04.00
(12.29m)
1
2
6
Wahl, Chris
Streator Twp.
38-09.00
(11.81m)
1
1
7
Lamkin, Tom
11
Mendota
38-01.00
(11.61m)
1
8
Urbanski, Austin
12
Spring Valley Ha
38-00.00
(11.58m)
1
9
Harmon, Michael
10
Henry H.-Senachw
37-10.00
(11.53m)
1
10
Alfano, Frankie
11
Spring Valley Ha
34-01.00
(10.39m)
1
11
Cook, Anthony
10
Minonk Fieldcres
30-04.00
(9.25m)
1
12
McCall, Josh
9
Henry H.-Senachw
22-05.00
(6.83m)
1
Mens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Caruso, Alex
12
Mendota
149-09
(45.64m)
1
10
2
Wiedner, Adam
Manlius Bureau V
137-00
(41.76m)
1
8
3
Lamkin, Tom
11
Mendota
134-07
(41.02m)
1
6
4
DeVenney, Joe
Manlius Bureau V
129-04
(39.42m)
1
4
5
Duncan, Nick
10
Peru St. Bede
120-02
(36.63m)
1
2
6
Franklin, Jake
12
Peru St. Bede
119-11
(36.55m)
1
1
7
Sobin, Tyler
12
Spring Valley Ha
114-11
(35.03m)
1
8
Schutt, CJ
10
Aurora A. Christ
113-11
(34.72m)
1
9
Oltman, Sam
10
Henry H.-Senachw
112-05
(34.26m)
1
10
Boston, Quienten
10
Aurora A. Christ
101-04
(30.89m)
1
11
Urbanski, Austin
12
Spring Valley Ha
100-03
(30.56m)
1
12
Wahl, Chris
Streator Twp.
99-05
(30.30m)
1
13
Miller, Jeff
10
Henry H.-Senachw
98-07
(30.05m)
1
14
Shaw, Jared
Minonk Fieldcres
80-03
(24.46m)
1
15
Deady, Alex
Streator Twp.
79-11
(24.36m)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Peterson, Austin
Manlius Bureau V
5-09.00
(1.75m)
1
10
2
Griffing, Dean
12
Aurora A. Christ
5-09.00
(1.75m)
1
8
3
Sawers, Tyler
Streator Twp.
5-07.00
(1.70m)
1
6
4
Oquenda, Zachariah
10
Henry H.-Senachw
5-07.00
(1.70m)
1
4
5
Phalen, Luke
12
Mendota
5-05.00
(1.65m)
1
2
6
Barnas, Logan
Manlius Bureau V
5-05.00
(1.65m)
1
1
7
Haberbush, Nick
10
Mendota
5-03.00
(1.60m)
1
8
Martin, Ryley
Streator Twp.
5-03.00
(1.60m)
1
--
Armstrong, Connor
11
Peru St. Bede
DQ
(--)
1
--
Wright, Austin
9
Henry H.-Senachw
DQ
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
15
White, Andrew
11
Granville Putnam
10.50m
(34'5.25)
nwi
1
1
Pflibsen, Logan
Streator Twp.
18-11.00
(5.77m)
nwi
1
10
2
Sanden, Adam
Manlius Bureau V
18-08.50
(5.70m)
nwi
1
8
3
Haas, Ben
10
Peru St. Bede
18-07.00
(5.66m)
nwi
1
6
4
Massamba, Michael
11
Peru St. Bede
18-01.00
(5.51m)
nwi
1
4
5
Knox, Mike
Streator Twp.
17-10.50
(5.45m)
nwi
1
2
6
Peterson, Austin
Manlius Bureau V
16-09.50
(5.12m)
nwi
1
1
7
Harrell, Jarred
12
Aurora A. Christ
16-07.00
(5.05m)
nwi
1
8
Schutt, CJ
10
Aurora A. Christ
16-06.00
(5.03m)
nwi
1
9
Rodriguez, Marcos
9
Mendota
16-01.00
(4.90m)
nwi
1
10
Wright, Austin
9
Henry H.-Senachw
15-05.00
(4.70m)
nwi
1
11
Tarmann, Kyron
9
Minonk Fieldcres
15-02.50
(4.64m)
nwi
1
12
Kozel, Ed
12
Henry H.-Senachw
15-01.50
(4.61m)
nwi
1
13
Herkelman, Connor
12
Granville Putnam
14-11.50
(4.56m)
nwi
1
14
Reynoso, Hector
9
Minonk Fieldcres
14-04.00
(4.37m)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Massamba, Michael
11
Peru St. Bede
42-06.50
(12.97m)
nwi
1
10
2
Sanden, Adam
Manlius Bureau V
41-11.50
(12.79m)
nwi
1
8
3
Quinn, Bryce
11
Spring Valley Ha
40-01.00
(12.22m)
nwi
1
6
4
Armstrong, Connor
11
Peru St. Bede
37-02.00
(11.33m)
nwi
1
4
5
Schutt, CJ
10
Aurora A. Christ
35-06.50
(10.83m)
nwi
1
2
6
Wert, Jake
10
Aurora A. Christ
34-04.00
(10.46m)
nwi
1
1
7
Kozel, Ed
12
Henry H.-Senachw
32-09.00
(9.98m)
nwi
1
8
Bodmer, Grant
10
Mendota
32-04.00
(9.86m)
nwi
1
9
Hoffert, Logan
Manlius Bureau V
31-09.00
(9.68m)
nwi
1
10
Kingry, Nathaniel
10
Spring Valley Ha
31-08.50
(9.66m)
nwi
1
11
Scarbrough, Zach
11
Granville Putnam
30-01.00
(9.17m)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pflibsen, Logan
Streator Twp.
15-06.00
(4.72m)
1
10
2
Quinn, Bryce
11
Spring Valley Ha
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
8
3
Barnas, Logan
Manlius Bureau V
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
6
4
Howorth, Billy
10
Aurora A. Christ
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
4
5
Anderson, Griffin
10
Mendota
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
2
6
Reeder, Collin
10
Mendota
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
1
7
Crook, Josh
Manlius Bureau V
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
8
Slamans, Cody
10
Aurora A. Christ
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Stacy, Taylor
Streator Twp.
12.83
nwi
3
10
2
Huffaker, Amber
10
Spring Valley Ha
13.12
nwi
3
8
3
Rodriguez, Lisa
09
Aurora A. Christ
13.26
nwi
2
6
4
Falcone, Emily
Streator Twp.
13.43
nwi
3
4
5
Fredenhagen, Laura
10
Princeton
13.48
nwi
2
2
6
Maynard, Sarah
12
Princeton
13.91
nwi
3
1
7
Jimenez, Deanna
12
Aurora A. Christ
14.19
nwi
2
8
Kowalewski, Caitlin
10
Mendota
14.35
nwi
2
9
Arteaga, Rubi
9
Mendota
14.40
nwi
1
10
Fox, Ciara
09
Granville Putnam
14.41
nwi
2
11
Klein, Sarah
11
Henry H.-Senachw
14.72
nwi
2
12
Bennington, Amber
9
Henry H.-Senachw
14.97
nwi
1
13
Miranda, Kendra
12
Granville Putnam
15.18
nwi
1
14
Tun, Kathy
10
Peru St. Bede
15.34
nwi
1
15
Thompson, Devan
9
Manlius Bureau V
15.94
nwi
3
16
Nottrott, Mia
Manlius Bureau V
16.91
nwi
1
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bollinger, MacKenzie
09
Aurora A. Christ
26.54
nwi
3
10
2
Mosbach, Elizabeth
10
Spring Valley Ha
26.79
nwi
3
8
3
Welch, Alycia
Streator Twp.
27.51
nwi
3
6
4
Rodriguez, Lisa
09
Aurora A. Christ
27.63
nwi
1
4
5
Falcone, Emily
Streator Twp.
28.25
nwi
2
2
6
Maynard, Sarah
12
Princeton
28.80
nwi
3
1
7
Favero, Jordan
10
Spring Valley Ha
29.36
nwi
3
8
Klein, Sarah
11
Henry H.-Senachw
29.58
nwi
2
9
Okeefe, Michelle
10
Granville Putnam
29.70
nwi
2
10
Arteaga, Rubi
9
Mendota
30.33
nwi
1
11
Steele, Taryn
12
Henry H.-Senachw
30.91
nwi
2
12
Fox, Ciara
09
Granville Putnam
31.56
nwi
2
13
Kettleborough, Taylor
10
Mendota
32.49
nwi
1
14
Hannen, Nikole (Brooke)
10
Peru St. Bede
32.98
nwi
1
15
Thompson, Devan
9
Manlius Bureau V
34.98
nwi
3
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bollinger, MacKenzie
09
Aurora A. Christ
1:00.53
3
10
2
Mosbach, Elizabeth
10
Spring Valley Ha
1:02.05
3
8
3
Sanden, Kimi
10
Manlius Bureau V
1:06.29
1
6
4
Downey, Brianna
10
Granville Putnam
1:07.48
3
4
5
MacDavitt, Kayla
10
Peru St. Bede
1:08.11
3
2
6
Wilson, Tanner
10
Manlius Bureau V
1:09.64
2
1
7
Woodall, Nicole
9
Henry H.-Senachw
1:10.29
2
8
Faber, Lexi
10
Mendota
1:10.38
2
9
Pape, Anna
09
Aurora A. Christ
1:11.17
2
10
Smith, Taylor
9
Princeton
1:13.93
2
11
Almaraz, Rosey
9
Princeton
1:14.70
1
12
Bennington, Amber
9
Henry H.-Senachw
1:16.78
2
13
McConville, Grace
12
Mendota
1:18.94
1
14
Frantz, Miranda
11
Minonk Fieldcres
1:23.05
1
15
Cline, Alivea
Streator Twp.
1:38.79
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kingery, Rachel
10
Henry H.-Senachw
2:31.06
1
10
2
Pape, Anna
09
Aurora A. Christ
2:32.41
1
8
3
Youngren, Allie
11
Princeton
2:33.20
1
6
4
Miller, Taylor
10
Peru St. Bede
2:33.69
1
4
5
Stanke, Amy
10
Peru St. Bede
2:40.18
1
2
6
Wallaert, Jacquie
9
Spring Valley Ha
2:43.37
1
1
7
Leonard, Linnea
11
Mendota
2:45.32
1
8
Berger, Amy
11
Aurora A. Christ
2:48.94
1
9
Neahring, Sam
10
Manlius Bureau V
2:51.01
1
10
Janssen, Kelsey
Minonk Fieldcres
2:53.06
1
11
Scheppers, Kalli
10
Mendota
2:54.61
1
12
Gensler, Marlee
10
Minonk Fieldcres
2:55.02
1
13
Pietrowski, Xuxa
10
Spring Valley Ha
2:59.36
1
14
Thompson, Devan
9
Manlius Bureau V
3:20.58
1
15
Amend, Mackenzie
Streator Twp.
3:21.49
1
16
Brandstatter, Danielle
11
Granville Putnam
3:33.13
1
--
Branske, Caitlyn
11
Princeton
DQ
1
Womens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kingery, Rachel
10
Henry H.-Senachw
5:47.96
1
10
2
Janssen, Katie
12
Minonk Fieldcres
5:48.29
1
8
3
Meierhofer, Danieller
11
Minonk Fieldcres
5:51.46
1
6
4
Rhodes, C.J.
10
Princeton
5:51.75
1
4
5
Stephens, Linnea
9
Princeton
5:53.58
1
2
6
Miller, Taylor
10
Peru St. Bede
6:01.30
1
1
7
Sack, Haley
12
Mendota
6:01.93
1
8
Pape, Anna
09
Aurora A. Christ
6:06.18
1
8
Stanke, Lucy
12
Peru St. Bede
6:06.18
1
10
Richards, Annie
Streator Twp.
6:13.13
1
11
Christmann, Hope
9
Mendota
6:18.96
1
12
Acamovic, Daniela
12
Spring Valley Ha
6:21.40
1
13
Chavez, Fatima
Streator Twp.
6:33.57
1
14
Moreno, Brisa
10
Spring Valley Ha
6:51.68
1
15
Nieslawski, Abby
10
Granville Putnam
6:54.32
1
16
Mussche, Meghan
12
Manlius Bureau V
6:58.66
1
17
Smith, Emily
12
Granville Putnam
7:00.00
1
Womens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Janssen, Katie
12
Minonk Fieldcres
12:09.04
1
10
2
Rhodes, C.J.
10
Princeton
12:30.01
1
8
3
Richards, Annie
Streator Twp.
12:49.19
1
6
4
Stanke, Lucy
12
Peru St. Bede
12:55.71
1
4
5
Acamovic, Daniela
12
Spring Valley Ha
13:16.99
1
2
6
Chavez, Fatima
Streator Twp.
13:58.46
1
1
7
Smith, Trisha
11
Princeton
14:47.21
1
8
Criminger, Cassie
12
Manlius Bureau V
15:22.50
1
9
Morris, Hannah
10
Mendota
15:27.43
1
10
Donahue, Cera
10
Mendota
15:28.48
1
11
Shearburn, Hannah
9
Manlius Bureau V
15:37.73
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bollinger, MacKenzie
09
Aurora A. Christ
16.09
nwi
2
10
2
Kwiatek, Lacey
12
Spring Valley Ha
17.18
nwi
2
8
3
Vargas, Itzel
10
Granville Putnam
17.82
nwi
2
6
4
Millard, Sage
11
Aurora A. Christ
19.43
nwi
2
4
5
Shofner, Haley
9
Princeton
21.40
nwi
1
2
6
Miller, Kailyn
11
Mendota
22.03
nwi
2
1
7
Nevitt, Alicia
9
Princeton
25.59
nwi
1
Womens 300m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kwiatek, Lacey
12
Spring Valley Ha
53.14
2
10
2
Vargas, Itzel
10
Granville Putnam
55.82
2
8
3
Tooley, Jessica
Streator Twp.
57.07
2
6
4
Nevitt, Alicia
9
Princeton
1:02.93
1
4
5
Naaktgeboren, Krista
9
Manlius Bureau V
1:03.21
1
2
6
Millard, Sage
11
Aurora A. Christ
1:04.11
2
1
7
Mussche, Meghan
12
Manlius Bureau V
1:08.36
2
8
Shofner, Haley
9
Princeton
1:08.61
1
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Spring Valley Ha
52.53
2
10
2
Goerna
,
Stacy
,
Hackatho
,
Welch
Streator Twp.
53.72
2
8
3
Relay Team
Princeton
53.85
2
6
4
Relay Team
Aurora A. Christ
54.04
2
4
5
Relay Team
Manlius Bureau V
55.69
1
2
6
Klein
,
Benningt
,
Woodall
,
Steele
Henry H.-Senachw
57.60
1
1
7
Crawford
,
Piller
,
Brunoehl
,
Kowalews
Mendota
57.72
2
8
Downey
,
Okeefe
,
Naumann
,
Fox
Granville Putnam
58.14
1
9
Silfies
,
Dzierzyn
,
Barnes
,
Sons
Peru St. Bede
1:02.36
2
Womens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Princeton
1:53.41
2
10
2
Goerna
,
Stacy
,
Falcone
,
Welch
Streator Twp.
1:53.83
2
8
3
Relay Team
Aurora A. Christ
1:55.62
2
6
4
Relay Team
Spring Valley Ha
1:57.60
2
4
5
Piller
,
Brunoehl
,
Arteaga
,
Kowalews
Mendota
2:02.44
1
2
6
Relay Team
Manlius Bureau V
2:03.54
2
1
7
Silfies
,
Dzierzyn
,
Barnes
,
Sons
Peru St. Bede
2:07.26
1
8
Mosqueda
,
Miranda
,
Glenn
,
Croisant
Granville Putnam
2:10.08
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Spring Valley Ha
4:29.21
2
10
2
Relay Team
Princeton
4:38.95
2
8
3
Relay Team
Manlius Bureau V
4:43.65
2
6
4
Christma
,
Faber
,
Schepper
,
Sack
Mendota
4:49.86
2
4
5
Cline
,
Amend
,
Booze
,
Werner
Streator Twp.
4:53.29
1
2
6
Macdavit
,
Stanke
,
Stanke
,
Miller
Peru St. Bede
4:55.20
2
1
7
Downey
,
Glenn
,
Croisant
,
Okeefe
Granville Putnam
5:17.04
1
Womens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Princeton
10:43.90
1
10
2
Leonard
,
Schepper
,
Christma
,
Sack
Mendota
11:23.47
1
8
3
Relay Team
Spring Valley Ha
11:43.68
1
6
4
Relay Team
Manlius Bureau V
12:47.18
1
4
5
Brandsta
,
Smith
,
Croisant
,
Glenn
Granville Putnam
13:12.21
1
2
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ruter, Amber
12
Princeton
38-11.00
(11.86m)
1
10
2
Thompson, Melanie
12
Manlius Bureau V
37-01.00
(11.30m)
1
8
3
Grivetti, Jessica
12
Spring Valley Ha
35-09.00
(10.90m)
1
6
4
Nett, Kelle
10
Spring Valley Ha
31-09.00
(9.68m)
1
4
5
Henzel, Alyssa
10
Aurora A. Christ
29-00.00
(8.84m)
1
2
6
Bombliss, Sarah
9
Princeton
28-08.00
(8.74m)
1
1
7
Swanson, Natalie
10
Manlius Bureau V
27-08.00
(8.43m)
1
8
Kingen, Kaylee
9
Henry H.-Senachw
26-09.00
(8.15m)
1
9
Arriaga, Rita
9
Peru St. Bede
26-06.00
(8.08m)
1
10
Joslin, Greggorie
11
Mendota
26-05.00
(8.05m)
1
11
Morris, Abigail
12
Mendota
26-02.00
(7.98m)
1
12
Holler, Ashtin
10
Henry H.-Senachw
26-00.00
(7.92m)
1
13
Venegas, Ashley
9
Peru St. Bede
25-11.00
(7.90m)
1
14
Smith, Abbey
11
Granville Putnam
25-05.00
(7.75m)
1
15
Donahue, Meagan
Streator Twp.
21-05.00
(6.53m)
1
16
Amend, Mackenzie
Streator Twp.
20-08.00
(6.30m)
1
17
Elliot, Mackenzie
10
Granville Putnam
20-05.00
(6.22m)
1
18
Gensler, Marlee
10
Minonk Fieldcres
18-07.00
(5.66m)
1
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Grivetti, Jessica
12
Spring Valley Ha
98-05
(30.00m)
1
10
2
Nett, Kelle
10
Spring Valley Ha
92-02
(28.09m)
1
8
3
Thompson, Melanie
12
Manlius Bureau V
90-07
(27.61m)
1
6
4
Spriet, Lindsey
11
Mendota
87-05
(26.64m)
1
4
5
Barnes, Carolann
10
Peru St. Bede
80-01
(24.41m)
1
2
6
Morris, Abigail
12
Mendota
79-01
(24.10m)
1
1
7
Urbanowski, Lauren
9
Peru St. Bede
74-06
(22.71m)
1
8
Kingen, Kaylee
9
Henry H.-Senachw
67-07
(20.60m)
1
9
Bombliss, Sarah
9
Princeton
64-03
(19.58m)
1
10
Monson, Sara
12
Manlius Bureau V
62-05
(19.02m)
1
11
Donahue, Meagan
Streator Twp.
60-08
(18.49m)
1
12
Smith, Abbey
11
Granville Putnam
58-03
(17.75m)
1
13
Holler, Ashtin
10
Henry H.-Senachw
51-01
(15.57m)
1
14
Cole, Madi
09
Aurora A. Christ
49-08
(15.14m)
1
15
Amend, Mackenzie
Streator Twp.
49-01
(14.96m)
1
16
Hendrichs, Caroline
09
Aurora A. Christ
47-07
(14.50m)
1
17
Grosenbach, Katie
09
Granville Putnam
44-03
(13.49m)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
MacDavitt, Kayla
10
Peru St. Bede
5-01.00
(1.55m)
1
10
2
Sack, Haley
12
Mendota
4-11.00
(1.50m)
1
8
3
Sobin, Jenna
10
Spring Valley Ha
4-09.00
(1.45m)
1
6
4
Wilson, Tanner
10
Manlius Bureau V
4-07.00
(1.40m)
1
4
5
Rhodes, C.J.
10
Princeton
4-07.00
(1.40m)
1
2
6
Stanke, Amy
10
Peru St. Bede
4-07.00
(1.40m)
1
1
7
Hoffert, Katie
9
Spring Valley Ha
4-05.00
(1.35m)
1
8
McNamara, Maggie
10
Aurora A. Christ
4-03.00
(1.30m)
1
9
Tooley, Jessica
Streator Twp.
4-03.00
(1.30m)
1
10
Smith, Taylor
9
Princeton
4-01.00
(1.24m)
1
11
Jacobson, Jamie
11
Manlius Bureau V
4-01.00
(1.24m)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Maynard, Sarah
12
Princeton
15-01.00
(4.60m)
nwi
1
10
2
Stacy, Taylor
Streator Twp.
14-11.50
(4.56m)
nwi
1
8
3
Smallwood, Phoenix
9
Princeton
14-11.00
(4.55m)
nwi
1
6
4
Mosbach, Elizabeth
10
Spring Valley Ha
14-06.50
(4.43m)
nwi
1
4
5
Huffaker, Amber
10
Spring Valley Ha
14-02.50
(4.33m)
nwi
1
2
6
Henzel, Alyssa
10
Aurora A. Christ
13-10.00
(4.22m)
nwi
1
1
7
Steele, Taryn
12
Henry H.-Senachw
13-09.00
(4.19m)
nwi
1
8
Sanden, Kimi
10
Manlius Bureau V
13-08.50
(4.18m)
nwi
1
9
Tooley, Jessica
Streator Twp.
13-07.00
(4.14m)
nwi
1
10
Fox, Ciara
09
Granville Putnam
12-04.50
(3.77m)
nwi
1
10
Dzierzynski, Haley
9
Peru St. Bede
12-04.50
(3.77m)
nwi
1
12
Mussche, Meghan
12
Manlius Bureau V
11-09.00
(3.58m)
nwi
1
13
Leonard, Linnea
11
Mendota
11-05.00
(3.48m)
nwi
1
14
Christmann, Hope
9
Mendota
10-11.00
(3.33m)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Welch, Alycia
Streator Twp.
32-09.00
(9.98m)
nwi
1
10
2
Bollinger, MacKenzie
09
Aurora A. Christ
32-07.50
(9.94m)
nwi
1
8
3
Smallwood, Phoenix
9
Princeton
31-02.50
(9.51m)
nwi
1
6
4
Sobin, Jenna
10
Spring Valley Ha
30-10.50
(9.41m)
nwi
1
4
5
Tooley, Jessica
Streator Twp.
29-09.00
(9.07m)
nwi
1
2
6
MacDavitt, Kayla
10
Peru St. Bede
29-05.50
(8.98m)
nwi
1
1
7
Hoffert, Katie
9
Spring Valley Ha
29-03.50
(8.93m)
nwi
1
8
Naaktgeboren, Krista
9
Manlius Bureau V
27-04.00
(8.33m)
nwi
1
9
Kowalewski, Caitlin
10
Mendota
25-09.00
(7.85m)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fredenhagen, Laura
10
Princeton
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
10
2
Tostovarsnik, Claire
10
Spring Valley Ha
7-03.00
(2.21m)
1
8
3
Neahring, Sam
10
Manlius Bureau V
6-09.00
(2.06m)
1
6
4
Haywood, Amy
12
Spring Valley Ha
6-03.00
(1.91m)
1
4
5
Ross, Danae
9
Manlius Bureau V
6-03.00
(1.91m)
1
2
--
Graham, Charissa
10
Princeton
NH
(--)
1
--
Schmidt, Gloria
12
Aurora A. Christ
NH
(--)
1
--
Miller, Kailyn
11
Mendota
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
None
315 shares:
Rollie Morris Invitational
,
Aurora Christian Schools Track & Field and Cross Country - Aurora, Illinois
,
Bureau Valley High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Manlius, Illinois
,
Fieldcrest High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Minonk, Illinois
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Aurora Christian Schools Track & Field and Cross Country - Aurora, Illinois
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
21
3
2014
14
5
2013
4
5
2012
5
2011
1
2010
3
Show 3 more
Hashtags
None
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!